LIVESelangor FC vs JDT2 – 1
·
LIVEMan City vs Arsenal1 – 0
·
Kedah FC vs Perak FCSaturday 20:45 MYT
·
Malaysia vs VietnamSunday 21:00 MYT
·
LIVEReal Madrid vs Barcelona0 – 0
·
Pahang FA vs Sabah FCMonday 19:30 MYT
·
LIVELiverpool vs Chelsea3 – 1
·
Terengganu FC vs PDRMTuesday 20:00 MYT
·
LIVESelangor FC vs JDT2 – 1
·
LIVEMan City vs Arsenal1 – 0
·
Kedah FC vs Perak FCSaturday 20:45 MYT
·
Malaysia vs VietnamSunday 21:00 MYT
·
LIVEReal Madrid vs Barcelona0 – 0
·
Pahang FA vs Sabah FCMonday 19:30 MYT
·
LIVELiverpool vs Chelsea3 – 1
·
Terengganu FC vs PDRMTuesday 20:00 MYT

Malaysia's #1 Football Betting

Football Waja Online – Best Odds for the Super League, EPL & Malaysia International Matches

From the Liga Super Malaysia pitch to the UEFA Champions League stage — waja online delivers the most comprehensive betting markets with real-time odds updates. Deposit securely via Touch 'n Go & DuitNow.

Register & Get RM100 Bonus Log In
waja online
0
Supported Leagues
0
Matches / Week
0
Betting Markets
Real-time
Live Odds
24/7
Customer Support

Match Schedule & Latest Odds

Live betting or pre-match – all markets are available at waja online.

LIVE Match In Progress

Malaysia Super League – Round 18 LIVE Min 67'
Selangor FC
2 – 1
HT: 1-1
Johor Darul Ta'zim
Selangor Win2.15
Draw3.40
JDT Win1.75
Over 2.51.68
Under 2.52.10
EPL – Gameweek 31 LIVE Min 44'
Manchester City
1 – 0
HT: 1-0
Arsenal
Man City1.72
Draw3.80
Arsenal4.50
Over 1.51.45
BTTS Yes2.20

Upcoming

Liga Super Malaysia Saturday, 20:45 MYT
Kedah FC
VS
Perak FC
Kedah Win1.90
Draw3.20
Perak Win3.75
Over 2.51.88
Handicap -0.52.05
ASEAN Cup – Group B Sunday, 21:00 MYT
Malaysia 🇲🇾
VS
🇻🇳 Vietnam
Malaysia Win2.60
Draw3.10
Vietnam Win2.40
Over 1.51.60
BTTS Yes2.00
UEFA Champions League – Semi-Finals Wednesday, 03:00 MYT
Real Madrid
VS
Bayern Munich
Real Madrid1.95
Draw3.50
Bayern Munich3.60
Over 2.51.75
Handicap -0.52.15
waja online

Football at waja online – A Betting Platform Built for Malaysian Fans

Malaysians and football — two things that are practically inseparable. From the kopitiams in Chow Kit to the mamak stalls in Subang Jaya, talk of Liga Super or EPL results never really stops. waja online understands that passion, which is why the platform has built a football betting ecosystem genuinely made for Malaysian fans.

Unlike generic platforms that only cover the major European leagues, waja online gives serious attention to local football. Liga Super Malaysia, the FA Cup, the Malaysia Cup, and AFC qualifying matches are all available with full markets and competitive odds. For fans looking to back Harimau Malaya or their favourite state team, waja online is the place to enjoy the thrill of betting while supporting your own.

Betting Markets Beyond Just Win or Lose

One thing many new players don't realise is just how extensive the betting markets are at waja online. It's not just about picking a winner — the platform offers over 50 market types for every major match. You can bet on total goals, first goalscorer, Both Teams to Score (BTTS), Asian Handicap, European Handicap, number of corners, red cards, and much more.

This breadth of markets means more experienced, analytical players can leverage their knowledge of a team to find real value in their bets. waja online isn't just a game of chance — it's a platform where football knowledge can translate into genuine winnings.

Live Betting – Feel the Excitement of Every Moment

The in-play betting feature at waja online is one of the most popular draws on the platform. As a match unfolds, odds shift in real time to reflect what's actually happening on the pitch — meaning attentive players can capitalise on momentum swings to make sharper, better-informed betting decisions.

Imagine watching JDT take on an overseas club in an AFC match. At the 60th minute, JDT are trailing 0-1 but dominating possession and creating chances. Their odds to win could be more attractive than they were before kick-off. This is where waja online gives an edge to players who truly understand football – rather than relying purely on luck.

Bet Types at waja online

A wide range of market options for every type of football bettor.

1X2 (Win/Draw/Loss)
The most straightforward market – pick whether the home side wins, it ends in a draw, or the away side takes it.
Asian Handicap
The most popular market in Asia — the stronger team is given a handicap to balance the betting.
Over / Under Goals
Predict whether the total goals scored in a match will go over or under the set line.
First Goalscorer
Pick the player you believe will score first — higher odds and a more exciting challenge.
BTTS (Both Teams to Score)
Bet on whether both teams will each score at least one goal.
Half-Time Score
Predict the result at half-time only – a short-window market with more attractive odds.
Corners & Cards
Statistics markets — predict the number of corners, yellow cards, or red cards to be issued.
Parlay / Accumulator
Combine multiple bets into a single ticket to multiply your potential returns — higher risk, bigger reward.

Malaysia Super League Standings

1
Johor Darul Ta'zim (JDT)
52 points
2
Selangor FC
44 points
3
Kedah FC
41 points
4
Terengganu FC
38 points
5
Pahang FA
35 pts
6
Sabah FC
30 points

EPL Standings

1
Arsenal
74 pts
2
Manchester City
72 points
3
Liverpool
68 pts
4
Chelsea
58 points
5
Aston Villa
55 points
6
Tottenham Hotspur
50 points

Rankings are estimates for illustrative purposes. Live data is updated in real time on waja online.

waja online

Odds Comparison for Selected Matches

Waja online offers competitive odds for every major match.

Match League Home Win Draw Away Win Over 2.5
Selangor FC vs JDT Super League 2.15 3.40 1.75 1.68
Man City vs Arsenal EPL 1.72 3.80 4.50 1.90
Malaysia vs Vietnam ASEAN Cup 2.60 3.10 2.40 1.60
Real Madrid vs Bayern UCL 1.95 3.50 3.60 1.75
Kedah FC vs Perak FC Super League 1.90 3.20 3.75 1.88

Odds are subject to change. Check the latest odds on the waja online Match Odds page.

Why Do Malaysian Football Fans Choose waja online?

There are several concrete reasons why waja online continues to be a popular choice among local football fans. The first and most obvious is the speed of odds updates. When a match is underway, odds on waja online shift in real time to reflect what's happening on the pitch. With no delays, players are always betting with the most current information available.

The second advantage is the convenience of depositing and withdrawing in Malaysian Ringgit. All transactions are processed in MYR with no currency conversion. You can use Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow, Boost, ShopeePay, or internet banking services such as Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks. Deposits clear within minutes, and winning withdrawals are processed quickly — no hassle, no waiting days on end.

Third is our Malay-language customer support, available around the clock. Picture this: you're placing a bet on an EPL match at 3 a.m. and run into a technical issue. At waja online, there's a Malay-speaking CS team ready to help via live chat or WhatsApp – not just an automated bot, but real people who understand exactly what you're going through.

Local Football – Supporting the Liga Super Malaysia

Waja online isn't just about the big European leagues. The platform takes Malaysian football seriously — because we believe local players know their own league better than any foreign platform ever could. Liga Super Malaysia, Liga Perdana, the FA Cup, and the Malaysia Cup are all available with comprehensive markets.

When JDT plays away from home, or when Selangor FC hosts a high-profile fixture, waja online ensures the odds accurately reflect the realities of local football. This is an edge that most international platforms simply cannot offer, given their lack of understanding of the nuances of Malaysian football.

How to Start Betting on Football at waja online

Getting started with football betting at waja online is straightforward. Step one: register a free account using your Malaysian phone number. Verify via OTP and your account will be ready in under 2 minutes. Step two: make a deposit using your preferred local payment method. Step three: head to the Football section, select the league and match you're interested in, then choose your betting market and enter your stake.

Every bet slip shows your potential payout before you confirm — no surprises. You know exactly how much you stand to win before hitting "Confirm." waja online is committed to full transparency in every transaction.

Advantages of Betting on Football at waja online

More than just a betting platform – an experience built for Malaysian football fans.

Real-Time Odds With Zero Delay
Odds on waja online are updated every second during live matches. No delays means you always get the best value on every bet.
Selected Live Video Streams
For selected matches, waja online members can watch the live stream directly within the platform while placing bets — a truly immersive experience.
Stats & In-Depth Analysis
Access head-to-head records, up-to-date team statistics, player injury reports, and trend analysis for every match to help inform your betting decisions.
Early Cash Out
Don't want to wait for the final whistle? Use the early cashout feature to lock in your winnings before a match ends — or cut your losses if things take a turn.
Multiple Parlay (Accumulator)
Combine up to 10 bets on a single parlay ticket for a shot at bigger winnings. waja online offers special parlay bonuses for tickets with 4+ selections.
Mobile Optimised
Follow matches and place bets from anywhere with the waja online mobile app — fast, responsive, and available on both Android and iOS.
waja online
Licensed & Certified
256-bit SSL
Competitive Odds
24/7 BM Support
Local MYR Payments
Fast Withdrawals

Privacy Policy – Your Betting Data Is Protected

Waja online takes user privacy seriously. All your personal information, betting records, and payment details are protected by 256-bit SSL encryption. Your data will not be shared, sold, or disclosed to any third party without your consent, except as required by Malaysian law.

Read the Full Privacy Policy

Responsible Gaming – Bet Wisely

Football betting should add to the excitement of watching the game, not become a source of stress. waja online encourages all users to set daily or weekly betting limits, never wager beyond their means, and take breaks when needed. Self-management tools such as deposit limits, loss limits, and temporary account suspension are available in your account settings.

This service is strictly for users aged 18 and above. If you or someone you know needs help with gambling addiction, please reach out to a professional helpline.

Learn More

FAQ – Football at waja online

The most frequently asked questions about football betting at waja online.

Yes, the Malaysia Super League is one of the most comprehensively covered leagues on waja online. Every match in the league is offered with a wide range of markets including 1X2, Asian Handicap, Over/Under, BTTS, goalscorer markets, and more. waja online also provides up-to-date Super League team statistics to help inform your betting decisions.

Asian Handicap is a betting system that levels the playing field between two unevenly matched teams by giving the weaker side a "goal advantage." Unlike European Handicap, which has only 3 outcomes (win, draw, loss), Asian Handicap uses decimal values (e.g. -0.5, -1.5, -0.25) that eliminate the possibility of a draw in most cases. It is one of the most popular markets among Asian bettors for being fairer and more engaging.

Withdrawals at waja online are processed quickly depending on your chosen method. Via Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, or DuitNow, funds typically arrive within 15 to 30 minutes. Via FPX or bank transfer (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks), processing takes 1 to 3 hours on business days. VIP members enjoy priority processing. No withdrawal fees apply.

The early cash out feature at waja online is available for most major matches, including the EPL, Champions League, La Liga, Malaysia Super League, and several other top leagues. Cash out values are calculated automatically based on current odds and the time remaining in the match. You can choose to cash out in full or partially (partial cashout) to secure a portion of your winnings. Be sure to check the cash out button on your bet slip while the match is in progress.
View All FAQs

Join Millions of Football Fans at waja online

Register now and enjoy an RM100 welcome bonus exclusively for football betting. Best odds, fast payouts, and 24-hour Bahasa Malaysia support.

Register Now – Free Check Latest Odds
Bahasa Melayu